Tuesday, April 24, 2012


It's pretty weird how am i still amused with the 60's and 70's culture especially the fashion, divas, and the mood. Am I just bored or something? I really don't know but I'm on this feeling and behavior most of the time lately. Listening to disco songs like Bee Gees's Night Fever and The Trammps's Disco Inferno.

A friend told me once that I'm an old soul and kinda smiled when I heard that and it seems I like what she said. Not what you expect right??? Because most of the people I know were all rushing to know what's new in the market, what to download and such. So, some times I ended up singing some disco songs and sometimes opera or theater songs which I'm the only one who new the lyrics in my university's corridors.  The songs were way back too old for my age to sing and some of my friends find it funny but who cares, WALANG BASAGAN NG TRIP!!! LoL

Friday, April 6, 2012


Hmmm.. well let me first introduce myself to all of you who got time to check out what's goin' on this part of the web. 


***self portrait, hope the wig didn't freaked you out that much because I really want to have a long black locks after college, so i tried visualizing them thru this photo. BTW, I made that head piece out of my neighbor's junked ornaments.